Alumni Legacy Campaign for Engineering VI Donor Wall

Thank you to all the alumni who supported UCLA Engineering and participated in the Alumni Legacy Campaign for Engineering VI. We are honored to share the names of the dedicated Bruin Engineers who made leadership gifts and will be listed on the donor wall. We hope you will come experience this anchor for innovation in person once the building opens in spring 2018.

Alumni are listed in alphabetical order by last name in uniform formatting in compliance with the UCLA guidelines for publication.  If you are listed below and there is an issue with your name, please complete the “Name Feedback” form at the button below.  You may also submit feedback by contacting Nathan Landay at or at (310) 206-0678.

Name Feedback

A

Anonymous (2)
Steve Acelar ’02
Mani Adeli ’91, JD ’94
Darren Aghabeg ’89
Sean K. Ahdi ’13, MS ’14, PhD ’18
David Alexander MS ’71, PhD ’82
Andre Alforque ’00
Daniyal Ali ’11
Leonard Alkov ’69, MS ’71
Bandar Almangour MS ’14
Ahmet Alp MS ’97
Hammam Alshagra ’14
Song-Haur An MS ’81, ENG ’83, PhD ’86
ChrisAnne Angsuco MS ’13
James Anhalt III ’92
Robert Antonoplis ’79
Douglas Aoyama ’98
Brian Attiyeh ’07, MS ’08
Lawrence Au ’04, MS ’07, PhD ’11
Norman Au MS ’60
Vincent Au-Yeung ’77, MS ’77
Anthony Avak ’79
Portonovo S. PhD ’71 and Vatsala Ayyaswamy

B

Marco Bacaloni MS ’98
Mo Bai PhD ’12
Richard MS ’84 and Mary Baily
Myles Baker ’91, MS ’92, PhD ’96
Balu Balakrishnan MS ’76
Phil ’94, MS ’96 and Marian Bangayan
Pramod Bansal PhD ’72
Miguel Bañuelos ’89
Iftikhar Baqai MS ’76
Patrick Barker ’14
Robert Barker ’68, MBA ’70
David Barr ’80, MS ’82, MBA ’88
Bulent Basol MS ’74, ENG ’77, PhD ’80
Janene Bassett ’94
Carol Baumann ’92
Sigmundo Bautista ’00
James Bechter ’82, MBA ’88
Richard Becker, RCE ’76
Sanford Beim ’57, MBA ’89
George Bekey ’50, MS ’52, PhD ’62
Jon Belleville ’79, MS ’81, MD ’85
Carlos Beltran ’00
Lawrence Bennigson ’60
Andrew Berg ’14
Sheila Bergman
Katherine Berkenbile ’83
Sharon ’91 and Mark Berman MS ’92, PhD ’95
Bernard Beskind ’62, ME ’66
Sandeep Bhateja ’12
Robert Biggadike ENG ’77
Linda Bingham ’94
Sharon Black ’87
Meera Blattner-Kamegai PhD ’73
Paul Blelloch MS ’84, PhD ’86
Heather Blockhus ’15
Robert Boehnlein MS ’87
Leonard Bonilla ’70
Louis F. Bonilla ’63, MS ’67
Phillip Bonilla ’03
Virgil Bourgon ’61, MS ’64
Dennis Brand ’83
Mark Brandt ’87
Mayer Brenner ’78, MD ’82
Marsha Brewer ’79, MS ’81 and Chris Sheedy MS ’81
Alison Brown PhD ’85
Derrell Brown ’68, MS ’70
Sherry ’86, MBA ’90 and Gary Burdorf ’87, MS ’89, PhD ’93
Raymond Burt ’58
Gary ’68 and Kate Buschelman

C

Renato Cabanban Jr. MS ’97
Alex Capecelatro ’10
Barbara ’61 and Larry Caretto ’60, MS ’63, PhD ’65
Bryan Carpentier ’13
Castrejon Family
Jack Castro ’87, MS ’91
Ralph Castro ’95
Ivan ’59, PhD ’66 and Susan Catton
Daniel Ceron ’97
Sally H. Cha ’94
Brian Chan ’05
Craig L. Chan ’82
Derrick Chan ’03
Dolan Chan ’78
Eric Chan ’96
Polwin Chan ’93, MS ’94
Suk Chan ’94
Wai Yip Chan ’00
Christopher ’94 and Fiona Chandler
Robert Chandler Jr. ’82
Brian Chang ’07
Chi-Jiun Chang ’02
Dennis Sung-Chun Chang ’80
Hsu-Yu Chang PhD ’12
Paul Chang ’71
Tiffany T. Chang ’13
Alexander Chao ’06
Yu-Lin Chao PhD ’08
Glen Chapple ’06
Anthony Chen ’94
E-Hung Chen MS ’08, PhD ’11
Felix Chen PhD ’94
Hong Chen PhD ’03
Hsi Chen MA ’67
Hsu-Hua Chen ’01
Joe Chen ’97, MS ’98, PhD ’02
Lai Chen ’18
Liming Chen MA ’72, MS ’76, PhD ’78
Tarry Chen ’12
Yi-Ting Chen MS ’13, PhD ’16
Zuow-Zun Chen PhD ’16
Bing Hwa Cheng MS ’03, PhD ’06
Hui-Ming Cheng MS ’80
Louis MS ’71 and Geraldine Cheng
Naiyi Cheng MS ’80
Teresa Cheng MS ’84, PhD ’91 and Tom Kwan MS ’86, PhD ’90
Chris Kun Kong Cheung ’01
Joseph Chi ’87, MBA ’05
Andrew Chiang ’97
Cindy Chiang ’04, MBA ’11
Selene Chida ’02, MS ’05, PhD ’08
Leo Chien ’02, MS ’04
Ryan Chien ’09
Robert ’68, MS ’69, PhD ’71 and Amy Chin
Steven Chin ’80, MS ’80
Casey Chiou ’11
Hugo Chiquito MS ’10
Laurian Chirica PhD ’76
John K. Chiu ’00
Van Chiu ’94, MS ’97, PhD ’99
Mazen Chmaytelli ’94, MS ’95
Harry Cho ’92
Sung Ryong Cho ’89
Wei-Han Cho PhD ’16
Jui-Jen Chou MS ’86, ENG ’88, PhD ’90
Hilda ’85 and Robert Chow ’83, MS ’85
John Chow MS ’76, PhD ’83
Loren Chow PhD ’99
Aaron Christian ’13
Pavlo Chrysovergis ’12, MS ’13
Chung-Tse Chu PhD ’90
Diana Chu ’85
Abraham Chuang ’97 and Visal Hok
Carolyn Chuang ’12
Wesley Chuang PhD ’01
Choong-Heui Chung PhD ’12
Keith Chung ’98
Richard Clute ’81
Aaron ’58 and Nancy Cohen
Allen Cohen ’86, MS ’87
Dean Cohen ’64
Neal M. Cohen ’87
Donald ’56, MS ’65 and Shirley Cole
Matthew Coleman ’14
Iris Cong ’17
Randall Conilogue ’75, MS ’75, PhD ’83
Paul Cooley ’58
William Cooley MS ’84
Rotem Cooper ’95
Douglas Corbett ’73
John ME ’67 and Shirley Cosgrove
James Courtney
Lucien Couvillon Jr. ’62, MS ’66
Chase Covello ’06, MS ’10
David Crawford ’95
Natalie W. Crawford ’61
Harris Crozier ’12, MS ’13
Marjorie ’46 and Ralph Crump ’50
David G. T. Curran ’63, MS ’66, ENG ’78
Alan Cutter ’61, MBA ’64
Timothy Cyr ’70

D

Clarence Dabbay ’84
Yousufali H. Dalal ’02, MS ’03, MBA ’14
Nathaniel T. Dang ’08
James Day ’74
Hernan De Guzman ’85
Fleurdeliza De Peralta ’86
Ryan Dean ’05
Kevin Deggelman ’12
Hemant Deshpande PhD ’02
Michael Deutsch ’78, MS ’80
Eric Deyerl ’90, MS ’92 and Sandy Mar
Alejandro R. Diaz ’98, MA ’04
Felipe Diez-Canedo MS ’79
Emil Dionysian ’81, MS ’83
Alan Dippel ’66, MS ’70
Ramachandra Divakaruni MS ’91, ENG ’92, PhD ’94
David ’86 and Kimberly Doami
James Doane ’68
Dale Dodge ’49
Joon Dokko ’87
Ling-Li Dong ’00 and Peter Ferrie
Andrei Doran ’76, MS ’76, ENG ’80, PhD ’82
Brian Downey ’14
Deborah Downs PhD ’80 and Rami Razouk ’75, MS ’75, PhD ’80
Dennis MS ’69, PhD ’82 and Leslie Drag
Yue Du ’10
Charles Duke Jr.
Bruce MS ’72, PhD ’74 and Wendy Dunn
Peter Duong ’97, MS ’99
Paulo Dutra ’96
Brad Dybel MS ’93

E

James L. Easton ’59
Dick Eng ’73, MS ’74
Stephen Eng ’89
Ivan English Jr. ’62
Milos Ercegovac
Robert Erickson Sr. MS ’61
Augustine Esogbue ’64
Todd Ethington ’89
Stephen A. Evans MS ’72

F

Mel Anthony Fajardo ’15
Rosellie Fajardo-Sparks ’00
Yi Fan ’09, MS ’11
Jonathan Fang MS ’04, PhD ’08
Xianwen Fang MS ’00, ENG ’00, PhD ’04
Charles Fann ’02
Gary Fay II PhD ’10
Leah Felton ’89, MS ’91
Cynthia Solomon Ferland ’87
Lorraine M. Fesq MS ’90, PhD ’93 and Frank Tai
James Fisher MS ’59, PhD ’66
Mark Ford ’82, MS ’88
Barry Forman ’60, MS ’62
Herbert (Pete) Foss ’49
Alvin Friedman ’59
David Frostad ’59
Antony Fung ’83
Sonia Furman ’72, MS ’74, PhD ’76, PhD ’03
Anu Furtado ’01, MS ’03
Orlando Furtado ’02

G

Jing Gao MS ’11, PhD ’14
Ani Garabedian ’99
Renato ’80 and Cherie Garcia
James Gariffo MS ’08, PhD ’13
Bruno Garlepp ’93
B. John MS ’62, PhD ’68 and Amelia Garrick
Robert Gaspar ’95
Vincent Gau MS ’98, PhD ’01
Ameya Gawde MS ’12
Kevin Geary MS ’02, PhD ’06
Sheldon Geller ’61, MS ’64
Duane Georgeson ’57
John Gianvittorio MS ’00, MBA ’11, PhD ’03
Rodney Gibson MS ’66, PhD ’69
Sarah Gibson MS ’08, PhD ’12
Jennifer Aytona Gil ’01
Damon Gilkerson ’04
Henrick Kurt Gille ’72
Robert Giramma MS ’84
Beverly ’59 and Bruce Gladstone ’57, MS ’62
Ryan Gochee ’11
Theodore Golondzinier ’66
William Goodin MS ’71, ME ’82, PhD ’75
Brigitte Gossett MS ’78
Rebecca ’96, MS ’98 and Jay Gottlieb ’96
Andrew Grabowski ’18
David Graves ’73, MS ’74
Bonnie Lee Gray ’93
Robert ’72, JD ’75 and Judy Green
Gagandeep Grewal ’93
Allen Gribnau ’67
Beayna Grigorian ’10, MS ’12, PhD ’14
Eugene ’63, MS ’65, PhD ’67 and Gwendolyn Gritton
Franklin Gump MS ’69
Zhanxiong Guo PhD ’90 and Qiuming Ma
Rishi Gupta ’06, ’06
Gloria Gusler PhD ’94 and Gary Fong ’86, ENG ’91, PhD ’94
Michael Gutierrez ’13
Peter Guzman ’89

H

Yacov Haimes MS ’67, PhD ’70
Dominic Halsmer PhD ’92
Rajindra Handapangoda ’05, MS ’06
Roland J. Handy ’58, MS ’60, PhD ’77
Cynthia Hang MS ’99, PhD ’02
Bill Hant PhD ’70
James Hant MS ’96, PhD ’00
Kenson Harada ’76
Frederick Hardy ’65, MS ’67
Adam Harmetz ’05
Jon Harrison PhD ’72
Jan C. Harzan ’76
Donald Hazzard ’53
Herbert Hecht PhD ’67
Barbara Heiller ’69
Cheryl Moe Hein MS ’85
Inge Heisey ’78, MS ’90
Michael R. Helton MS ’72
David Hemmerling ’85 and Toyken Yee MBA ’90
Franklin Henderson MS ’66
Sopheap Heng ’97, MS ’97
Edward Henrich MS ’89, PhD ’91
Tarek Hijazi ’84
Michael D. Hilley ’79
Sonia Hingorany ’08
Darryl Hino ’10, MS ’13
Steve Hirai ’92, MS ’93
Bradley Hirasuna ’02, MS ’04
Vincent Ho ’86, MS ’86, MBA ’94, PhD ’90
Mark Hocking ’94
Candace Hoecker ’85
Stanley Hoffman ’66, MA ’72
Gerard Hohner MS ’68
Willmore Holbrow III ’90
Norma and Jack Holland
Ray Hollar ’78, MS ’83
Warren ’59 and Stephanie Holman
Mark Honda ’95
Yuan Hong PhD ’92
Daniel P. Horwitz ’57, MBA ’65
Yasukazu MS ’94, PhD ’02 and Naiyana Hoshino
Shahen Hovanessian ’54, MS ’55, PhD ’58
Henry Hsiao ’01
Jen-Tai Hsu PhD ’93
Jiunn Carl Hsu MS ’66, PhD ’71
Yuan-Shih Hsu PhD ’71
Vincent Hu ’10, MS ’12
Chi-Chien Huang ’05, ’05
Jau-Hsiung Huang MS ’85, PhD ’88 and Alice Hua Jen Chang MBA ’88
Li-Wen Huang ’15
Mark Huang PhD ’83
Pengjun Huang MS ’95 and Xiaojin Wang
Steven Huang ’96
Ziyue Huang ’08, ’08
James Huddle PhD ’66
Jason K. ’97, MS ’98, PhD ’02 and Jamie Hui
Robert Hulvey MS ’93
Hing Hung MS ’92
Ming-Tsung Hung PhD ’07
Tzu-Chen Hung MS ’87, PhD ’89
Clifford Hwang MS ’94, ENG ’99, PhD ’99

I

Elliott Inamasu ’09
Anand Inani MS ’99, MBA ’09
Victoria Kemp Ishida MS ’89, MBA ’98
Stephen Itoga PhD ’73
Ashok Iyer ’01, MS ’04, MBA ’09
Subramanian MS ’78, PhD ’81 and Bhavani Iyer

J

Faith ’82 and Daniel Jackson ’83
Steven M. Jacobs MS ’76
Kathy J. Jacobson ’79
May Jang MS ’73, ENG ’77, PhD ’81
Vladan Jankovic MS ’06, PhD ’14
Nicholas Jansen ’13, MS ’17
Krystina Johnson ’11
Timothy Johnson ’87
Robin Joshi ’89, MS ’91, PhD ’95
Henry Jung ’87

K

Amirhossein Kaboodrangidaem MS ’16
KalosWorks.org ’83, MS ’84, ENG ’87, PhD ’91, MBA ’08
Randall Kanemoto ’79
Nancy Kang ’01
Wilton Kanode ’52
Albert Kao ’94, MS ’01
Michael Karapetian ’81
Jaya Flesher Kasiraj ’14
Kenneth Kasner ’66
Rizwan F. Kassim ’06
Gregg Kellogg MS ’81
Karapet Khanoyan ’95, MS ’99
Gregory Kick ’06
Chang-Jin (CJ) Kim
David W. Kim ’98, MS ’01
Hee Joo Kim ’10
Jungsup Kim
Kwang Kim PhD ’96
Kyle Kim ’95
Seon Kim PhD ’90
Michelle Kinch ’93, MBA ’02
Maurice King Jr. ME ’70, PhD ’78
Ryan King ’08
Robert Kinsey MS ’83, ENG ’89, PhD ’91
Myron Abraham Kleinbard ’60
William Klug MS ’99
Andrew Ko ’79, MS ’81, MBA ’93
Jamyuen Ko MS ’92
Brian Koch ’82
John Koehler ’78
Thomas Koga ’02
George Kolovos MS ’66
Marko N. Kostic MS ’09, PhD ’13
Linda ’81 and LaRoc Kovar ’81
Jerry Krikheli ’03, MS ’09
Kapriel Krikorian ’70, MS ’71, PhD ’78
David Krimsley ’99
Jane Kucera MS ’84
Rosalie Kuhlmann ’91
Karl ’75 and Carol Kuhn
Kate and Rudolf Kuhn
Arun Kumar MS ’71, PhD ’74
George Kunkel ’62, MS ’68
Yukiko ’61 and Hiromu John Kuno ’61, MS ’63, PhD ’66
Daniel Kuo ’79
William T. Kuo ’77, MS ’78
Richard Kurland ’61, MS ’63
Roderick Kurtz ’95
John Kurylo ’04
Scarlett Kwong ’85

L

Donald Lacer ’54, ’58, MS ’64
Leslie Lackman
Allan Lamkin MS ’91
Roman Lansang ’86
Shane Lansing MS ’98
Dannie Lau ’97, MS ’99, MBA ’09
Gigi Lau ’04
Kevin Law-Hing ’03
Michael Le MS ’08, PhD ’14
Tam Le ’81, MD ’85
Robert Leamy ’70
Don Lebell ’46, MS ’49, PhD ’55
Luan Le-Chau MS ’11
Danmei Lee and Yang Yang
Howard Lee ’14
John Lee ’77, MS ’78
Joseph Lee ’14
Kelvin Kuang-Chi Lee PhD ’10
Marion MS ’72 and Douglas Lee
Peter S. Lee, PE ’70
Sun Moo Lee ’12
Tai-Cheng Lee PhD ’01
Yum-Cheung Lee PhD ’66
Kristie Leiser ’95
Robert Lepore ’76, MS ’78
George Lesieutre MS ’86, PhD ’89
Nhi Le-Tran ’02
Denise ’82, MS ’89 and Joseph Leung ’82
Kelvin Leung MS ’98, PhD ’11
Kevin Ka Kei Leung ’05
Marshall Lew ’72, MS ’72, ENG ’76, PhD ’76
Bertram ME ’69 and Raquel Lewitt
David Li ’99, MS ’00
Lydia Li ’94
Shenghan Li
Xiaojun Li MS ’96
Jia-Dong Liang MA ’81
Nigel Liang MS ’06
Shiyu Liang MS ’15
John Liberati MS ’85, PhD ’95
John Lienhard ’82, MS ’84
Alexander Lin ’14
David Lin ’88
James Lin ’80
Jason Lin ’02, MS ’04
Ronald Linde ’61
Gary ’81 and Leslie Little
Eveleen Liu ’94
Yuk C. Lo ’84
Gary Loo ’81, MS ’84
Tracy Lou ’03
James Louie ’73
Tommy Lovato II ’00
Polly Low ’85
Fang Lu MS ’88, PhD ’92 and Jui-Chuan Yeh MPH ’96
Sze-Yuan Lu MS ’84
Dennis Lundquist ’70, MS ’71 and Karen Biggerstaff
Thomas Lutton ’16
Joseph Lutz ’93
Johann Ly ’08
Khanh Ly ’99

M

Aimee Ma ’13
Eden Ma ’05
Kenneth Ma ’67, MS ’71
Kenneth Kai-Yuen Ma ’97
Gary ’58 and Charlene MacDougal
Lai Mack ’75, MS ’77
Asad Madni ’69, MS ’72
Jamal Madni MS ’08, MS ’12
Peter Maimone ’78, MS ’84
Stanley Mak MS ’81
Daniel Maldonado ’89
Durga MS ’95, PhD ’98 and Anupama Malladi
Geoffrey Mariki PhD ’78
Igor Markov MA ’94, PhD ’01
Ryan Martin ’03, PhD ’08
Kevin Matney ’92, MS ’94
Jeof McAllister MS ’12
Jeffrey McIntyre ’86
Scott McKenney ’83
Patricia McKnight ’97, MS ’99
Kelly McMillen ’98
Lawrence P. McNamee
Leon Meggerson Jr. ’65
Asha Mehta-Yee ’99 and Stanley Yee ’00
Josh Meisel ’90
Daniel Menasce PhD ’78
Jesus Mendez ’15
Hadith Mendoza ’02
Wesley Mercado ’13
Benjamin Merello MS ’06
Wendell Miller MS ’78, PhD ’80
Charles Miltenberger ’89
D. Lewis (Tino) Mingori MS ’62
Shailen Mistry ’96
David Mitchell ’77
Allan Miyata ’82
Lily Miyata
Yukio Miyatake ’61
Don Mizota ’62
Charles Mizutani ’74, MS ’76
Kathy Mojibi ’92
Craig Moles MS ’89
Michael Molloy PhD ’81
Leslie Momoda ’85, MS ’87, PhD ’90
and James Barrie ’83, MS ’85, PhD ’88
Afshin Momtaz MS ’92
David ’84 and Emi Mong
Jaime Moreno MS ’85, PhD ’89
Hajime Morita ’06
Sean Morris ’11
Seishin ’62 and Eiko Murahashi
Marcia Murray ’79

N

Mas Nagami ’53
Arun Naik MS ’76, MBA ’81
Kousha Najafi ’08
Miwa Nakagawa ’95, MS ’98
Waleed Namoos ’94
Akash Nanavati MS ’98, PhD ’04
Sean Nazareth ’92, MS ’94
Austen Nelson ’15
Eric A. Nelson Jr. ’82
Phyllis R. Nelson PhD ’90
Richard B. Nelson
Kyle Newkirk ’13
Cary Ng ’99, MS ’14
David Ng ’81
Peter Ng ’75
Quinn Ng ’05, MS ’08, PhD ’10
Won Ng ’58
Anthony Cong Nguyen ’14, MS ’16
Diem-Trang Nguyen ’89, MS ’91
Hoang L. Nguyen ’03
Khai Nguyen ’90
William Nicolai Jr. ’50
Bill Nieh PhD ’79
Kenneth S. ’82 and Kathleen Nishida
Debbie Nishimura ’04

O

Suchai Ochareon ’78
Jeffrey O’Donohue ’09
Jerry Ogawa ’69
Masaaki Ogawa MS ’06, PhD ’10
Glenn Ogura ’70
Helen ’66 and Seiki Ogura MS ’67, PhD ’69
James Okazaki ’69, MS ’75
Kenneth Okikawa ’67
Morolake Omoya ’17
Audrey Pool O’Neal MS ’99, PhD ’14
Victor Oshita ’13
Ashley Otomo ’10, MS ’11

P

Victor Pacheco ’64
Mukund Padmanabhan MS ’89, PhD ’92
Katherine ’71, MS ’75 and Paul Page ’69, MS ’71
Prasasth Palnati PhD ’96
David Pan MS ’94, MS ’98, PhD ’00
Francis Pan ’62, MS ’66
Hui Pan PhD ’99
Judy ’83 and Geijon Pao MS ’80
Charles Park ’88, MS ’91
Heemin Park PhD ’06
John Parsons ’69
Puya Partow-Navid ’01
Surya Pattanaik PhD ’78
Arne Pearlstein ’77, MS ’77, ENG ’79, PhD ’83
Guangyu Pei MS ’98, PhD ’00
David Pelavin ’81
Robert Pels ’00, MS ’02
Maria Penedo PhD ’80 and John Silvester PhD ’80
Mario Pereira ’08
Victor Perez MS ’13
Keren Perlmutter ’90
Sharon Perlmutter-Gavin ’90
James Peterka III ’83
Hinh Phansavath ’95
Michael Phelps ’71, MS ’71
Robert Phen Jr. ’57, MS ’61
David Pinkerton PhD ’71
David Platus ’54, PhD ’62
Ronald Plue ’56, MS ’62
Norbert Pobanz ’58
Robert Pollack ’71
Vasilis Polley MS ’91, MS ’95, PhD ’99
Raymond ’01, MS ’03, PhD ’08 and Joyce Pon
Chi-Sang Poon PhD ’81
Gil Porat ’86
Andrew Powell PhD ’61
Joao Pedro Pradal Vieira E Silva ’17
Edward Praitis MS ’91
Leon Presser PhD ’68
John Propst ’05
John Pruett ’78, DDS ’82 and Donna Lee-Pruett
Edward T. Purcell MS ’73, PhD ’78

Q

Matthew Brett Quan ’86
Charity Quijano ’13, MS ’16

R

Milton Radant MS ’56
Alan D. Raphael ’79
Alfonso Ratcliffe ’51, MS ’63, PhD ’70
Patriz Regalado ’01
Dingkun Ren MS ’13
John Rex ’74
Dean Ryan Reyes ’04, MS ’06
Paul Ricci MS ’80
Christine ’93 and Christopher Rimer ’91
Greg Louis Rivera ’13
Vivian Robertson ’03
Jenny Robinet ’08
Lyn Robinson ’80
Primitivo Robles Jr. ’72, MS ’72
Mark Roden MS ’06, PhD ’09
Jose Rodriguez ’02
Dennis Rooney ’14
Nicholas Rubi MS ’09
Meike Rumalean ’94
Charles ’66 and Christina Rumbaugh
Kendra Rusinek ’13
Michael Ryken ’95

S

Lan Saadatnejadi ’87
Iman Saberi ’06, MBA ’18
Gerald Sadowski MS ’97
Neal Sainani ’01
John Salomone ’94, MS ’99
Daniel Sam ’93
Henry ’75, MS ’76, PhD ’80 and Susan Samueli
Henry ’94, MS ’97 and Peggy Sanchez
Kari S. Sanders MS ’01
Leslie Sasa MS ’04, PhD ’11
Thomas Sawyer ’60
John P. Schauerman ’79
Jade Sche ’05
Van Schultz ’74, MS ’75
Carlton Schumacher ’54
William Schumann III ’72
Rosa ’11 and Andrew Schurr ’12, MS ’13
Kane See MS ’04
Eddy Seetho MS ’12
Mark Sehnert ’73, MS ’75
Charles Seim ’51
Eric Koch Sender ’09, MS ’12
Haya and Peter Sender
Nathaniel Sepulveda ’13
Norman Serra ’51
William Seto ’14
George Shannon Jr.
James Shapley ’65
Durwin Sharp ’70, MBA ’74, PhD ’79 and Christianne Melanson
Hui-Yin Shaw ’81, MS ’83
Eddie Shek MS ’92, PhD ’97
Wayne Shen ’13, MS ’14
Eliza Sheppard MS ’05, MBA ’10
Dan Shi PhD ’05
Yifeng Evan Shi ’13
Grace Shih ’07, MS ’09 and Alden Wong ’07, MS ’09
Erica Shim ’05, MS ’07, PhD ’09
Richard Shimano ’89, MS ’90
Chichang Shing MS ’91, PhD ’93
Kurt Shiraishi ’98
Shiva Shivakumar ’94
Wah Shum ’63
Bernard Shyffer ’49, MS ’63
Dawn Silva ’93
Rachel ’07 and Matthew Sirignano ’07
Diana Skaar ’00, MBA ’08, MS ’08
Laura Skiff ’85, MS ’88
David Slocum ’61
Bruce Smith ’65
Jeri Ann Smith ’77
Gary M. Soe ’04
Marko Sokolich MBA ’97, PhD ’89
Kenneth Solomon ’71, MS ’71, PhD ’74
John Spanos MS ’85, PhD ’90
Jason Speyer
Frederik Staal MS ’87
John W. Stabile ’72, MS ’74
Jacqueline ’69 and Oscar Stafsudd Jr. ’59, MS ’61, PhD ’67
Cal Steinberg ’64, MBA ’66
David Stephens MS ’89
Dwight Streit MS ’83, PhD ’86
Aeyoung Strock ’84
Laurence Stuppy II ’67
Jeffrey Su ’10
Iwao Sugai ’55
John Sun ’94, MS ’01
P.G. Sundling ’92
John Susnir ’51
Larry Swanson MS ’83, PhD ’87

T

Varun Taepaisitphongse PhD ’93
Andrew Tahk ’04
Ann T. Tai ’84, MS ’86, PhD ’91 and Kam S. Tso PhD ’87
Anthony Tam ’74
Norma ’93 and Foster Tam ’91, MBA ’00
Kevan ’99 and Sandy Tan
Lawrence Tannas Jr. ’59, MS ’61
Diane Tanping ’82 and Paul Tu PhD ’90
Harry L. Tarnoff Jr. ’83
Faryar Tavakoli PhD ’14
William Tenenblatt ’71
David Teng ’14
Alan Terranova ’11
Loretta Testa ’01, MS ’04
Connor Thompson ’15
Jin Tian MS ’97, PhD ’02 and Amber Zhou
Tonis Tilk MS ’70
Grace ’93 and David Ting ’93, MBA ’01
Ryan Tish ’07
Victor To ’77, MS ’80
Alan Tokashiki ’17
John Toman ’80
Vinh Ton ’86, MS ’86, PhD ’93
Kevin Tong ’16
Ghassan Toubia ’81
Ray Tourzani PhD ’69
Aaron ’99, MBA ’08 and Susan Tout
Armando Tovar ’81
Ronald Tozaki ’75, MS ’75
Sang ’87, MS ’88 and Hanna Tran
Marc Tremblay MS ’85, PhD ’91
David Triolo ’80
Pavan Tripathi ’06
Jack Trost ’56
Che Tsai ’88
Meigy Tsai ’00 and Ronald Leung ’01, MBA ’08
Benjamin Tsang MS ’10
Tiffany Tsao ’10
Tsu-Chin Tsao
April Tse MS ’00
Carter Tseng MS ’73
Fan-Gang Tseng PhD ’98
King-Ning Tu
Frank PhD ’68 and Roberta Tung
Ahmet Tura MS ’07, PhD ’10
Levent Turan PhD ’91
Tahmineh Turkzadeh MS ’85
Tyson Tuttle MS ’93
Brian Tzeng ’94

U

Mark Ureda ’79, MBA ’88

V

Ryan Vanderlip ’13
Joseph Vardner ’06
Efren Vasquez ’07
Tom Vedres ’64
Prasanth Veerina ’13
Karina Vergara ’09
Antonio Villalobos MS ’75, ENG ’79, PhD ’81
Joseph Vitti MS ’61
Anna ’84 and Son Vo ’83
Melody Vo ’11
Anthony Vong ’16

W

Roger Alan Wagner ’60
William Richard Wagner ’57, MS ’60
Hideo Wake MS ’83
Jonathan Walcott ’02
Willie Mae and Robert Walker
Martin Wan ’09, MBA ’15
Albert Wang ’10
Chih-Li Wang PhD ’13
Pasy Wang ’99 and Rolan Hernandez MBA ’10
Paulwei Wang ’02
Ren Wang MS ’00, PhD ’04
Shean Wang ’68, MS ’76, PhD ’81
Sherman Wang ’04
Felita Waxman
Jeffrey Way ’76
Robert ’57, MS ’63, PhD ’67 and Dorothy Webb
William Weber ’87
Chun-Kai Wei MS ’96, PhD ’00
Jim Wei ME ’96
Jason Weigold ’95
Ken Weiner ’95
Tova ’61 and Gershon Weltman ’58, MS ’60, PhD ’62
Robert Wen ’73, ’78, MA ’75
Richard Wesel
Leonard Wexler ’64, MS ’68
Ken ’94 and Jen White
Duane ’55, MS ’58, PhD ’66 and Sylvia Wikholm
Sheri Wilhelm ’87
Howard Wilson ME ’57
Christopher Wolf ’80
Jason Wolven ’95
Amy Wong ’98
Brian P. Wong ’83
Dennis Joonkit Wong MS ’94
Edwin Wong ’94
Elgin Wong ’00
Elton Wong ’98
Jerry Wong ’80
Kenneth Wong ’69, MS ’72
Kin Wong PhD ’77
King Wong ’94
Lee Y.S. and George Y.W. Wong
Philip Wong ’67
Steve Wong ’71, MS ’72
Susan Wong ’78
Wilson Wong ’87
Shannon Wongvibulsin ’14
Marc Wood ’69, ME ’85
Albert Worch ’50
Robert Wright ’66, MBA ’68
Chang PhD ’99 and Huangyu Wu
Jay Wu ’05
Shih-Chang Wu PhD ’91
Tan-Chih Wu ’05
Yang Wu MS ’04
Yu-Hsiu Wu PhD ’16

X

Michael Xiang ’15
Xiaojing Xu MS ’07, PhD ’08 and Ning-Yi Wang ’03, MS ’08, PhD ’11

Y

Fan Yang PhD ’02
Jane PhD ’71 and Tien-Tsai Yang PhD ’68
Jun Yang ’99, MBA ’06
Paul Yang ’91
Siyin Yang Sr.
Stephanie Yang ’07
Vivian Yang ’97
Phani Yannam MS ’14
Daniel Yee ’71
Eric T.C. Yee ’00, MS ’02
Melissa Yee ’07
Patrick Yee ’89, MS ’91
Ron Yee ’84
Jeonghee Yi MS ’94, PhD ’01
Meng-Yen Yin MS ’89
Scott Yoshida ’77
Bill Young ’89
Wing Young ’70, MS ’72
Allen Yu ’93, MS ’03, ENG ’98
Chao-Qiang Yu ’93
Man-Fai Yu ’89
Seung Kon Yu ’03
Thomas Yu ’82
Thomas Yu ’06
Diana Yu Rewinski MS ’83, MBA ’90
Bo Yuan MS ’14
Karlson Yuen ’12
Jay Yun ’90

Z

Carlo Zaniolo MS ’70, PhD ’76
James Zeiner ’90, MS ’91
Petros Zerfos MS ’03, PhD ’05
Chen Zhang MS ’11
Lixia Zhang
Dixin Zheng ’05
Kaiwen Zheng ’14, MS ’16
Song Zheng ’11
Zhimin Zhou ENG ’93, PhD ’97
Aihua Zhu PhD ’12
Renyu Zhu ’11
Kurt Zimmermann MS ’90, PhD ’95
Jonathan Zweig ’00
Edgar Zwieback ’54

Last updated 10.5.17